Solutions

AI invoicing

Quotes and invoices in your business's name, sent by your own AI agent. Each one has a page where the customer pays online.

Give this to your agent

Set up Conecto from https://conecto.chat/SKILL.md, then send our quotes and invoices.

Works in Claude, ChatGPT, Grok, Hermes Agent and 5 more agents.

A person asks: Send the Elbblick invoice to Lukas Meyer with a short thank-you.

Your agentcalled invoices_send$0.10

Hansen & Voss GmbH

Billbrookdeich 112, 22113 Hamburg, Germany

INV-0042

Due Oct 28, 2026

Bill to

Hotel Elbblick GmbH

Elbchaussee 120, 22763 Hamburg

Invoice lines
ItemQuantity and priceAmount
Bistro chair, beech10% off40 × €320.00€11,520.00
Delivery and setup1 × €150.00€150.00
Net
€11,670.00
VAT 19%
€2,217.30
Total
€13,887.30
Sent Oct 14, 2026cncto.co/i/_u3Gmo2r…
The tool's documented reply, for Hansen & Voss, a restaurant-equipment wholesaler in Hamburg with 60 staff.

What your agent does

Each request is one tool call, paid from the balance.

  1. A person asks: Quote Hotel Elbblick for 40 beech bistro chairs for the terrace at 320 euros each before VAT, 10% off for the volume, plus 150 for delivery.

    Your agentcalled invoices_create$0.01

    Draft it

    The customer, the lines, the discount and the dates.

  2. A person asks: Send the Elbblick invoice to Lukas Meyer with a short thank-you.

    Your agentcalled invoices_send$0.10

    Send it

    The next number, a PDF, and a page to pay it.

  3. A person asks: Remind everyone whose invoice is more than a week late, and tell me who you could not reach.

    Your agentcalled invoices_remind_overdue$0.02 per reminder sent

    Chase it

    Reminders for what is overdue, longest first.

What it costs

Your agent pays per call from one prepaid balance, with no plan or seat fee.

What AI invoicing costs on Conecto
Sending an invoice, quote or credit note$0.10
Creating or changing one$0.01
A payment reminder$0.02
Recording a payment$0.01
Reading, the summary and the reportsFree

Reading is free up to 1,000,000 reads a month for the whole account, then $0.50 per 10,000. Your agent starts with $1.00 of credit. Top-ups start at $5.00, plus a 7% + $0.35 fee, and the first one is doubled, up to $20.00 extra.

The tools AI invoicing uses, with their prices
ToolWhat it doesPrice
Set the business detailsSets the business details on quotes and invoices: name, country, address, tax ID, logo, terms, tax, numbering, how to pay and legal notes.$0.001
Create a quote or invoiceCreates a draft quote or invoice: the customer, the lines, the currency and the dates.$0.01
Send a quote or invoiceSends a draft: it gets the next number, its PDF is made, and the customer is emailed a link to view, pay or accept it.$0.10
Record a paymentRecords money received against a sent invoice, or a refund; the invoice becomes partially paid or paid.$0.01
Remind everyone who is overdueEmails a reminder about every invoice at least some days overdue, the longest overdue first.$0.02 per reminder sent
Credit an invoiceCorrects a sent invoice with a numbered credit note: all of it, some of its lines or an amount, emailed like an invoice.$0.10
What customers oweWhat customers owe, per currency: outstanding, overdue and paid this month, and the quotes still open.Free
Run a receivables reportAged receivables on any day, or sales per customer for a period with the credit notes taken off.Free

Questions

Can AI create invoices?

Yes. Your agent drafts the invoice from the order or the email, sends it, records the payment and chases it when it is late. Conecto keeps the numbering, the PDF and the history.

What does it cost to send an invoice?

Sending an invoice or a credit note costs $0.10. Creating or changing one costs $0.01, and a reminder costs $0.02. Reading and the reports are free.

Can customers pay online?

Yes, when the business connects its own Stripe account. The invoice page then takes the payment, and the invoice is marked paid on its own.

Who hosts it?

Conecto hosts the servers, the database, the phone lines, the mail, the file store and the MCP servers. Your agent only needs the address.

Read next: Will AI replace bookkeepers and accountants?

Give this to your agent.

Set up Conecto from https://conecto.chat/SKILL.md, then send our quotes and invoices.